Pantalone Art House
Martelaarsplein 10, B-1000 Brussels

In collaboration with:
deBuren
Alliance Française
Goethe Institut
Danish Cultural Institute
Romanian Information Centre in Brussels
Austrian Cultural Forum
Koerdisch Instituut
Perzisch Instituut

cast:

Nathalie Bondoux (FR), Suse Weisse (DE),
Sayena Yawary (IR) , Carmen Palcu (RO),
Ailun Elzenga (NL), Mia Verbeelen ( BE-VL),
Ahmed Zirek (KURD), Katharina Ritter (AT), 
Johan Knattrup Jensen (DK): storytellers
Rui Salgado: double bass
Vlad Weverbergh: clarinet
Jef Loots: technical leader
Heike Kossmann: director

Friday 26 September

11h  arrival everybody and start of rehearsals
13h lunch break (sandwiches and drinks provided at the Art House)
18h end of rehearsal
19h dinner at Intermezzo, Rue des Princes/Prinsenstraat 16, 1000 Brussels, tel 02 218 03 11 (under option)

Saturday 27 September

10h  rehearsals
13h lunch break (sandwiches and drinks provided at the Art House)
18h end of rehearsals
19h dinner at Le Corbeau, Rue Saint-Michel/Sint-Michielsstraat 18, 1000 Brussels, tel 02 219 52 46

Sunday 28 September

11h  start of the Storytelling Marathon
 lunch break (sandwiches and drinks provided at the Art House)
18h end of the Storytelling Marathon
19h dinner at Hémispères, Rue de l’Ecuyer/
Schildknaapstraat 65, 1000 Brussels, tel 02 513 93 70

 

Useful information:

office Art House in Brussels:
Martelaarsplein 10
B-1000 Brussels
tel (32) (2) 223 00 84
fax (32) (2) 223 00 92
[email protected]

Comfort Art Hotel Siru
Place Rogier 1
B-1210 Brussels
tel (32) (2) 206 12 81
fax (32) (2) 206 12 86
[email protected]
www.comforthotelsiru.com

Heike Kossmann: director
153, rue de Mérode
B-1060 Brussels
Tel (32) (2) 534 04 15
mobile (32) (0)496 52 18 86
[email protected]

Filip Bral: artistic leader Pantalone
mobile (32) (0)473 37 08 37
[email protected]

Katrien De Bièvre: production leader Art House
mobile (32) (0)473 37 08 44
[email protected]

Anke Buxmann: general coordinator Art House
Mobile (32) (0)494 71 44 73
[email protected]

Jef Loots: technical leader Pantalone
mobile (32) (0)485 37 29 80
[email protected]

Rui Salgado: double bass
mobile (32) (0) 487 56 02 13
[email protected]

Vlad Weverbergh: clarinet
mobile (32) (0)475 78 01 61
[email protected]

Johan Knattrup Jensen: storyteller Danmark
Gyldenløvesgade 12, 1. sal
DK-1369 Kopenhagen K
tel (45) 29 64 60 15
[email protected]
staying at the Comfort Art Hotel Siru from Thu 25 till Tue 30 Sept

Suse Weisse: storyteller Germany
Meistersingerstr. 10
D-14471 Potsdam
tel: (49) 331 951 34 01
mobile: (49) 176 24 32 37 90
[email protected]
www.suseweisse.de
staying at the Goethe-Institute
Belliardstraat 58, B-1040 Brussels, tel (32) 2 230 39 70

Mia Verbeelen: storyteller Belgium (Dutch)
Cogels Osylei 45 bus 2
B-2600 Antwerpen
tel (32) (3) 295 46 69
mobile (32) (0)495 12 86 52
[email protected]
www.verbeelen.nl
staying at the Comfort Art Hotel Siru from Fri 26 till Tue 30 Sept

Nathalie Bondoux: storyteller France
8 rue René Briand
F-95 000 Argenteuil
tel (33) (1) 34 10 33 67
mobile (33) (6) 81 54 16 45
[email protected]
staying at the Comfort Art Hotel Siru from Sat 27 till Mon 29 Sept

E. Katharina Ritter: storyteller Austria
Theresienstrasse 93
D-80333 München
Tel (49) (89) 52 66 49
[email protected]
www.geschichtenerzaehlerin.de
staying at the Comfort Art Hotel Siru from Thu 26 till Tue 30 Sept

Carmen Palcu: storyteller Roumania
[email protected]
staying at the Comfort Art Hotel Siru from Thu 26 till Tue 30 Sept

Ailun Elzenga: storyteller Holland
[email protected]
staying at the Comfort Art Hotel Siru from Fri 26 till Tue 30 Sept

Ahmed Zirek: Kurdish storyteller
[email protected]

Sayena Yawary: Persian storyteller
[email protected]

 

 

X
F
E
E
D

B
A
C
K